Green Carpet

 


Once again, this year’s ZFF red Carpet is green and leads from the Festival Centre at Sechseläutenplatz to the entrance of the cinema Corso. Enjoy the atmosphere when celebrated personalities from the film business pose for fans and photographs as they make their way to the cinema.

Niklaus Hilber (Direction), Sven Schelker (Cast), Elizabeth Ballang (Cast), Nick Kelesau (Cast), Valentin Greutert (Production), Philip Delaquis (Production), Gabriel Yared (Componist)

Thu, 26.09.19, aprox. 18:00

BRUNO MANSER - DIE STIMME DES REGENWALDES

Martin Skalsky (Direction), Maike Maja Nowak (Cast), Cristina Paun (Cast), Mark Rowlands (Cast)

Fri, 27.09.19, aprox. 17:40

CODY - THE DOG DAYS ARE OVER

Jan-Ole Gerster (Direction), Tom Schilling (Cast)

Fri, 27.09.19, aprox. 18:20

LARA

Anthony Jerjen (Direction), Benito Mueller (Production), Wolfgang Mueller (Production)

Sat, 28.09.19, aprox. 17:25

INHERIT THE VIPER

Michael Krummenacher (Direction), Nadja Uhl (Cast), Oliver Masucci (Cast), Barbara Auer (Cast)

Sat, 28.09.19, aprox. 17:50

PREIS DER FREIHEIT / THE WALL

Donald Sutherland (Cast)

Sat, 28.09.19, aprox. 20:15

THE BURNT ORANGE HERESY

Update 26.09.19: Unfortunately Claes Bang had to cancel his trip to Zurich due to illness.  

Ciro Guerra (Direction), Mark Rylance (Cast), Michael Fitzgerald (Production)

Sun, 29.09.19, aprox. 17:30

WAITING FOR THE BARBARIANS

Anna Thommen (Direction), Lorenz Nufer (Direction), Peter Zwierko (Production)

Sun, 29.09.19, aprox. 19:50

VOLUNTEER

Julie Delpy (Direction, Cast), Daniel Brühl (Cast), Malte Grunert (Production)

Sun, 29.09.19, aprox. 20:00

MY ZOE

Roland Emmerich (Direction, Screenplay, Production)

Sun, 29.09.19, aprox. 20:30

THE DAY AFTER TOMORROW

Juliana Fanjul (Direction), Philippe Coeytaux (Production), Nicolas Wadimoff (Production)

Tue, 01.10.19, aprox. 18:15

SILENCE RADIO

Johanna Faust (Direction), Frank Matter (Production)

Tue, 01.10.19, aprox. 20:20

I'LL BE YOUR MIRROR

Rolando Colla (Direction), Elena Pedrazzoli (Production), Cristian Izzo (Cast), Eva Sitta (Cast), Koudous Seihon (Cast), Emanuela Scirea (Cast), LeAnn-Maria Stefanachi (Cast)

Tue, 01.10.19, aprox. 20:30

QUELLO CHE NON SAI DI ME

Christian Schwochow (Direction), Tobias Moretti (Cast), Johanna Wokalek (Cast), Ulf Israel (Production), Heide Schowchow (Screenplay), Jutta Lieck-Klenke

Wed, 02.10.19, aprox. 19:45

DEUTSCHSTUNDE

Benedict Andrews (Direction), Kristen Stewart (Cast)

Wed, 02.10.19, aprox. 20:00

SEBERG

Nicolas Bedos (Direction), Dora Tillier (Cast)

Wed, 03.10.19, aprox. 17:50

LA BELLE ÉPOQUE

Oliver Nakache (Direction), Eric Toledano (Direction), Reda Kateb (Cast)

Thu, 03.10.19, aprox. 20:25

HORS NORMES

Alvaro Longoria (Direction), Javier Bardem (Protagonist)

Thu, 03.10.19, aprox. 20:40

SANCTUARY

Lewis Hamilton

Fri, 04.10.19, aprox. 19:45

Zendaya

Fri, 04.10.19, aprox. 20:00

Jonas Alexander Arnby (Direction), Nikolaj Coster-Waldau (Cast), Katrin Pors (Production)

Sat, 05.10.19, aprox. 17:45

SUICIDE TOURIST

Cate Blanchett (Cast)

Sat, 05.10.19, aprox. 18:30

WHERE'D YOU GO, BERNADETTE

AWARD NIGHT

Sat, 05.10.19, aprox. 19:30

Green Carpet @ Opernhaus Zürich