PROGRAMME 2020

Today's Screenings
Team Marco Julio Vincent Gambuto
10.30, Arena 3
10.30 Arena 3

Teddy Bär Rolf Lyssy
12.30, Filmpodium
12.30 Filmpodium

One Night in Miami Regina King
13.00, Corso 2
13.00 Corso 2

The Club of Ugly Children Jonathan Elbers
13.15, Arena 3
13.15 Arena 3

Des Lewis Arnold
13.15, Kosmos 4
13.15 Kosmos 4 sold out

Shithouse Cooper Raiff
13.30, Kosmos 6
13.30 Kosmos 6

NOT ME - A Journey with Not Vital Pascal Hofmann
13.45, Arthouse Piccadilly
13.45 Arthouse Piccadilly sold out

I May Destroy You Michaela Coel, Sam Miller
13.45, Kosmos 5
13.45 Kosmos 5

Gagarine Fanny Liatard, Jérémy Trouilh
14.00, Corso 4
14.00 Corso 4

Gunda Victor Kossakovsky
14.00, Kosmos 1
14.00 Kosmos 1

Falling Viggo Mortensen
15.00, Corso 1
15.00 Corso 1

Beyto Gitta Gsell
15.15, Filmpodium
15.15 Filmpodium sold out

El prófugo Natalia Meta
15.15, Arena 7
15.15 Arena 7

Suk Suk Ray Yeung
15.30, Corso 3
15.30 Corso 3 sold out

Une fille facile Rebecca Zlotowski
15.45, Corso 2
15.45 Corso 2

Slalom Charlène Favier
15.45, Kosmos 6
15.45 Kosmos 6

The Father Florian Zeller
15.45, Arthouse Le Paris
15.45 Arthouse Le Paris sold out

La Gallina Turuleca Eduardo Gondell, Victor Monigote
16.00, Arena 3
16.00 Arena 3

Time Garrett Bradley
16.00, Arthouse Piccadilly
16.00 Arthouse Piccadilly

Antidisturbios Rodrigo Sorogoyen
16.15, Kosmos 5
16.15 Kosmos 5

There Is No Evil Mohammad Rasoulof
16.30, Kosmos 1
16.30 Kosmos 1

La Pièce rapportée Antonin Peretjatko
16.45, Kosmos 4
16.45 Kosmos 4 sold out

Whose Streets? Sabaah Folayan, Damon Davis
16.45, Corso 4
16.45 Corso 4

Shorta Anders Ølholm, Frederik Louis Hviid
17.45, Arena 7
17.45 Arena 7

Welcome to Chechnya David France
18.00, Filmpodium
18.00 Filmpodium

The Disciple Chaitanya Tamhane
18.00, Arthouse Piccadilly
18.00 Arthouse Piccadilly

I Care a Lot J Blakeson
18.00, Corso 1
18.00 Corso 1

Petite fille Sébastien Lifshitz
18.15, Corso 3
18.15 Corso 3

76 Days Hao Wu, Weixi Chen, Anonymous
18.15, Kosmos 6
18.15 Kosmos 6 sold out

Antebellum Gerard Bush, Christopher Renz
18.15, Arena 4
18.15 Arena 4

Zürcher Tagebuch Stefan Haupt
18.30, Arthouse Le Paris
18.30 Arthouse Le Paris

Sami, Joe und ich Karin Heberlein
18.30, Corso 2
18.30 Corso 2 sold out

Peacemaker Antti-Jussi Annila
18.45, Kosmos 5
18.45 Kosmos 5 sold out

Jacinta Jessica Earnshaw
19.00, Arena 3
19.00 Arena 3

La Mami Laura Herrero Garvín
19.15, Corso 4
19.15 Corso 4

A Colombian Family Tanja Wol Sørensen
19.15, Kosmos 4
19.15 Kosmos 4

Apples / Mila Christos Nikou
20.00, Kosmos 1
20.00 Kosmos 1

The Courier Dominic Cooke
20.30, Corso 1
20.30 Corso 1 sold out

The Assistant Kitty Green
20.30, Kosmos 6
20.30 Kosmos 6 sold out

The Courier Dominic Cooke
20.45, Arena 4
20.45 Arena 4

Un couteau dans le cœur Yann Gonzalez
20.45, Corso 3
20.45 Corso 3

Spagat / Шпагат Christian Johannes Koch
21.00, Corso 2
21.00 Corso 2

Better Days Derek Kwok-cheung Tsang
21.00, Kosmos 5
21.00 Kosmos 5 sold out

Sin Señas Particulares / Identifying ... Fernanda Valadez
21.00, Arthouse Piccadilly
21.00 Arthouse Piccadilly

Wildland / Kød & Blod Jeanette Nordahl
21.00, Arena 7
21.00 Arena 7

Josep Aurel
21.15, Filmpodium
21.15 Filmpodium

The Truffle Hunters Michael Dweck, Gregory Kershaw
21.15, Arthouse Le Paris
21.15 Arthouse Le Paris

Hochwald Evi Romen
21.15, Corso 4
21.15 Corso 4

El Agente Topo / The Mole Agent Maite Alberdi
21.45, Kosmos 4
21.45 Kosmos 4







Newsletter



 
   

   PODCASTS   NEWSLETTER   CONTACT   JOBS