Green Carpet

 

 
Once again, this year’s ZFF red Carpet is green and leads from the Festival Centre at Sechseläutenplatz to the entrance of the cinema Corso. Enjoy the atmosphere when celebrated personalities from the film business pose for fans and photographs as they make their way to the cinema.

Peter Farrelly (Director), Viggo Mortensen (Cast)

Thu, 27.09.18, 19:15

GREEN BOOK

Alice Rohrwacher (Director)

Fri, 28.09.18, 17:45

LAZZARO FELICE

Jörg Winger (Creator), Jonathan Young (Production), Anna Schumacher (Cast), Andi Vasluianu (Cast), Voicu Dumitras (Cast)

Fri, 28.09.18, 19:55

HACKERVILLE

John C. Reilly (Cast), Alison Dickey (Production)

Fri, 28.09.18, 20:15

THE SISTERS BROTHERS

Felix Van Groeningen (Director)

Fri, 28.09.18, 20:45

BEAUTIFUL BOY

Peter Volkart (Director)

Fri, 28.09.18, 21:20

SUBITO - DAS SOFORTBILD

Dev Patel (Cast)

Sat, 29.09.18, 17:45

LION

Jennifer Fox (Director, Screenplay)

Sat, 29.09.18, 18:15

THE TALE

Hannes Baumgartner (Director), Max Hubacher (Cast), Stefan Eichenberger (Production), Ivan Madeo (Production)

Sat, 29.09.18, 18:20

DER LÄUFER

Michael Steiner (Director), Joel Basman (Cast), Inge Maux (Cast), Sunnyi Melles (Cast), Udo Samel (Cast), Lena Kalisch (Cast), Aaron Arens (Cast), Thomas Meyer (Drehbuch), Michael Steiger (Production), Hans Syz (Production), Anita Wasser (Production)

Sat, 29.09.18, 19:45

WOLKENBRUCH

Christin Freitag (Director), Tobias Siebert (Production)

Sat, 29.09.18, 20:50

LET THE BELL RING

Jasmin Mozaffari (Director), Paul Barkin (Production), Karena Evans (Cast), Caitlin Grabham (Production), Michaela Kurimsky (Cast), Kristy Neville (Production)

Sat, 29.09.18, 21:20

FIRECRACKERS

Donald Sutherland (Cast)

Sun, 30.09.18, 16:45

Lifetime Achievement Award

ELLA & JOHN

Daniel Zimmermann (Director, Screenplay), Gerald Klerkletz (Camera)

Sun, 30.09.18, 18:05 Uhr

WALDEN

Nicola Bellucci (Director), Leonardo Nigro (Cast) 

Sun, 30.09.18, 18:10

STONE EATER

Annabel Jankel (Director)

Sun, 30.09.18, 18:35

TELL IT TO THE BEES

Nadine Labaki (Director)

Sun, 30.09.18, 20:05

CAPHARNAÜM

Cihan Inan (Director)

Sun, 30.09.18, 20:25

ZONE ROUGE

Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck (Director), Sebastian Koch (Cast), Tom Schilling (Cast)

Sun, 30.09.18, 19:15

WERK OHNE AUTOR

Rohena Gera (Regie, Drehbuch), Tillotama Shome (Cast)

Mo, 01.10.18, 18:00 Uhr

SIR

Pernille Fischer Christensen (Director, Screenplay)

Mon, 01.10.18, 20:45

ASTRID

Annie Gisler (Director, Screenplay), Maggie Tapert (Cast)

Tue, 02.10.18, 17:40

LA PETITE MORT

Pawel Pawlikowski (Director, Screenplay)

Tue, 02.10.18, 18:00

COLD WAR

Francesco Rizzi (Direktor, Screenplay), Sabine Timoteo (Cast), Vinicio Marchioni (Cast), Simon Guy Fässler (Camera), Villi Hermann (Production)

Tue, 02.10.18, 20:10

CRONOFOBIA

Joel Basman (Cast)

Wed, 03.10.18, 17:45

KURSK

Eva Spreitzhofer (Dreictor, Screenplay), Caroline Peters (Cast), Chantal Zitzenbacher (Cast), Hisham Morscher (Cast)

Wed, 03.10.18, 20:50

WOMIT HABEN WIR DAS VERDIENT

Judi Dench (Cast), Sophie Cookson (Cast), David Parfitt (Production)

Wed, 03.10.18, 20:00

Golden Icon Award

RED JOAN

 

Kevin Macdonald (Director, Screenplay)

Thu, 04.10.18, 18:20

WHITNEY

Christian Frei (Director)

Thu, 04.10.18, 21:00

GENESIS 2.0

Michael Bully Herbig (Director), Friedrich Mücke (Cast)

Thu, 04.10.18, 20:00

BALLON

Natalie Dormer (Cast)

Fri, 05.10.18, 18:45

PICKNICK AT HANGING ROCK

Wayne Roberts (Director), Johnny Depp (Cast), Greg Shapiro (Production)

Fri, 05.10.18, 19:15

RICHARD SAYS GOODBYE

Wim Wenders

Sat, 06.10.18, 19:30

A TRIBUTE TO …

Sönke Wortmann (Director), Iris Berben (Cast), Christoph Maria Herbst (Cast), Justus von Dohnányi (Cast), Caroline Petersen (Cast), Janina Uhse (Cast)

Sat, 06.10.18, 20:00

DER VORNAME