Today's Screenings
Happy Mother's Day Anjuli Shukla
10.00, Arena 5
10.00 Arena 5 Buy Ticket

Jeune Homme Christoph Schaub
11.30, Filmpodium
11.30 Filmpodium Buy Ticket

Auf Augenhöhe Evi Goldbrunner, Joachim Dollhopf
13.00, Arena 5
13.00 Arena 5 Buy Ticket

Mama's Angel Eyal Sella
13.15, Corso 3
13.15 Corso 3 Buy Ticket

Dancer Steven Cantor
13.30, Corso 2
13.30 Corso 2 sold out

Salt and Fire Werner Herzog
13.30, Arena 4
13.30 Arena 4 Buy Ticket

Almacenados Jack Zagha
13.30, Arthouse Piccadilly
13.30 Arthouse Piccadilly Buy Ticket

Clash / Eshtebak Mohamed Diab
14.15, Arthouse Le Paris
14.15 Arthouse Le Paris Buy Ticket

Houston, We Have a Problem! Žiga Virc
14.30, Corso 4
14.30 Corso 4 sold out

A Family Affair Tom Fassaert
14.30, Arena 3
14.30 Arena 3 Buy Ticket

ZFF Masters: Woody Harrelson
14.30, Filmpodium
14.30 Filmpodium Buy Ticket

Die Lehrer Eric Andreae, Adrian Aeschbacher
15.15, Corso 3
15.15 Corso 3 sold out

The World of Us / Woorideul Yoon Ga-eun
15.30, Arena 5
15.30 Arena 5 Buy Ticket

The Other Half of the Sky Patrik Soergel
15.30, Arthouse Piccadilly
15.30 Arthouse Piccadilly Buy Ticket

La delgada linea amarilla / The Thin ... Celso García
15.45, Corso 2
15.45 Corso 2 Buy Ticket

Southside with You Richard Tanne
16.00, Arena 4
16.00 Arena 4 Buy Ticket

A Monster Calls Juan Antonio Bayona
16.15, Corso 1
16.15 Corso 1 Buy Ticket

El Invierno Emiliano Torres
16.30, Arthouse Le Paris
16.30 Arthouse Le Paris Buy Ticket

After Spring Ellen Martinez, Steph Ching
16.45, Corso 4
16.45 Corso 4 Buy Ticket

Drei Sterne Sandra Nettelbeck
16.45, Filmpodium
16.45 Filmpodium Buy Ticket

Plaza de la Soledad Maya Goded
17.00, Corso 3
17.00 Corso 3 Buy Ticket

Forever Pure Maya Zinshtein
17.00, Arena 3
17.00 Arena 3 Buy Ticket

El rey del Once Daniel Burman
17.45, Arthouse Piccadilly
17.45 Arthouse Piccadilly Buy Ticket

Imperium Daniel Ragussis
18.00, Arena 4
18.00 Arena 4 Buy Ticket

Strähl Manuel Flurin Hendry
18.00, Manifesta 11 Pavillon of Reflections
18.00 Manifesta 11 Pavillon of Reflections Free entry

Compte tes Blessures / A Taste of Ink Morgan Simon
18.30, Corso 2
18.30 Corso 2 Buy Ticket

Gleissendes Glück / Original Bliss Sven Taddicken
18.45, Arthouse Le Paris
18.45 Arthouse Le Paris Buy Ticket

Unsere Zeit ist jetzt Martin Schreier
18.45, Corso 1
18.45 Corso 1 Buy Ticket

Peripherie Various
18.45, Arena 7
18.45 Arena 7 Buy Ticket

The Islands and the Whales Mike Day
19.15, Corso 4
19.15 Corso 4 sold out

Nirgendwo / Nowhere Matthias Starte
19.15, Arena 3
19.15 Arena 3 Buy Ticket

Vanatoare / Prowl Alexandra Balteanu
19.30, Filmpodium
19.30 Filmpodium Buy Ticket

Il bacio di Tosca Daniel Schmid
19.30, Corso 3
19.30 Corso 3 Buy Ticket

Tamara y la Catarina / Tamara and the... Lucía Carreras
19.45, Arthouse Piccadilly
19.45 Arthouse Piccadilly Buy Ticket

Swiss Army Man Daniel Scheinert, Daniel Kwan
20.30, Arena 4
20.30 Arena 4 Buy Ticket

Der Kreis Stefan Haupt
20.30, Manifesta 11 Pavillon of Reflections
20.30 Manifesta 11 Pavillon of Reflections Free entry

Personal Affairs / Omor Shakhsiya Maha Haj
20.45, Corso 2
20.45 Corso 2 Buy Ticket

Trespass Against Us Adam Smith
21.00, Arena 7
21.00 Arena 7 Buy Ticket

Sette Giorni Rolando Colla
21.15, Arthouse Le Paris
21.15 Arthouse Le Paris Buy Ticket

Sabrás qué hacer conmigo / You Will K... Katina Medina Mora
21.30, Filmpodium
21.30 Filmpodium Buy Ticket

Hell or High Water David Mackenzie
21.30, Corso 1
21.30 Corso 1 Buy Ticket

All These Sleepless Nights Michał Marczak
21.45, Corso 4
21.45 Corso 4 Buy Ticket

Club Sándwich Fernando Eimbcke
21.45, Arena 3
21.45 Arena 3 Buy Ticket

Kiki Sara Jordenö
22.00, Corso 3
22.00 Corso 3 Buy Ticket

Do Not Resist Craig Atkinson
22.00, Arthouse Piccadilly
22.00 Arthouse Piccadilly Buy Ticket

Le Voyageur Timo von Gunten
23.00, Arena 4
23.00 Arena 4 Buy Ticket

Robbery / Lou Lap Fire Lee
23.00, Corso 2
23.00 Corso 2 Buy Ticket







Newsletter